"जूलिया बूढ़ी है।"

Translation:Julia is old.

January 27, 2019

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Deekshithaa.k

Oh my!! Julia is OLD!!


ErikKaufma2

Is old pronounced "boo-ree" ? I can't hear the audio that well.


KyleDelane6

The tips in the early lessons explain how each letter is pronounced. The trilled d sounds a lot like an r.


Farheen4522

It's pronounced as BHU-DHEE


ph.NmCUGy

No its boodhi in English and बूढ़ी in hindi


ph.Ib0Q09

How many are learning Hindi with Duo?


ph.xkV8PN

The audio is not coming properly


SaakshiAcharya1

There is a mistake here.... There is no dot on top of the hai


AdvaithCha2

Duolingo is turning into a bully


THEWAYOFTHUNDER

Ans of this question : is old

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.