"Sȳz azantys hontī rijas."

Translation:The good knight is praising the bird.

January 27, 2019

3 Comments


ZarrouguiL

Why "The good knight praise the bird" isn't accepted ?

January 27, 2019

ehartz

Subject-verb agreement in English. "The good knight PRAISES the bird" is probably accepted.

January 27, 2019

ZarrouguiL

Hahaha this is awkward. I'm a little bit ashamed. Thank you though

January 27, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.