1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "We are Dutch."

"We are Dutch."

Translation:Sisi ni Waholanzi.

January 27, 2019

8 Comments


NicoleMisra

What's the difference between mholanzi and waholanzi


Vishal404940

The "wa" is the plural. The "m" is the singular.


BlaackRock

Need audio. Thanks


Robbadob

IPA: /'sisi ni wɑhɔlɑⁿzi/

It's pretty phonetic, I don't know what y'all're upset about. Audio is coming soon.
[2019/04/02]


Juha969814

Thanks for the work!


Spicy_Cheese

In defense of those people wanting audio, some people simply learn more easily with hearing things.

I'm not personally bothered by it though. It's a free app, so when things come, they come. [08/31/19]


Ham_ro

J'ai mis la meme reponse

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.