"We are Dutch."

Translation:Sisi ni Waholanzi.

January 27, 2019

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NicoleMisra

What's the difference between mholanzi and waholanzi


Vishal404940

The "wa" is the plural. The "m" is the singular.


BlaackRock

Need audio. Thanks


Ham_ro

J'ai mis la meme reponse


Robbadob

IPA: /'sisi ni wɑhɔlɑⁿzi/

It's pretty phonetic, I don't know what y'all're upset about. Audio is coming soon.
[2019/04/02]


Spicy_Cheese

In defense of those people wanting audio, some people simply learn more easily with hearing things.

I'm not personally bothered by it though. It's a free app, so when things come, they come. [08/31/19]


Juha969814

Thanks for the work!


Catia9

How would we say, "We are Australian"? "Sisi ni Waaustralia"?


ryanberur

How do we say American

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.