"Yes, thanks."

Translation:ʻAe, mahalo.

January 27, 2019

7 Comments


Chelsea958715

The only reason why I am learning this language is because I am Hawaiian and this is my culture. Lol. What is your reason?? Comments!!

January 27, 2019

yagsidetarnu

because they said it was endangered

April 22, 2019

Brian208161

Same lol

February 9, 2019

HellenHeaven

Why am I being asked this question and you didn't teach me what these words mean? Explain, Duo!!!

March 14, 2019

niina495447

Bon marley

April 13, 2019

ElderVises

Just to up my olelo vacab

February 7, 2019

rmwall01

I was born in Honolulu and always wanted to learn how!

March 2, 2019
Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.