"Ifwefail,thestudentsfail."

अनुवाद:अगर हम असफ़ल होते हैं, छात्राएँ असफ़ल होती हैं।

4 साल पहले

9 टिप्पणियाँ


s8gy

अगर हम फैल होते हैं, छात्राएँ फैल होती हैं

4 साल पहले

iceyrage
iceyrage

If-then /अगर-तो are used to separate the clauses ,the translations should however be able to accept both forms with and without the then/तो as they are both correct.Comments?

4 साल पहले

iceyrage
iceyrage

And i came to the part where i had to hear and write what i heard ..I was not marked wrong for skipping the comma .. the lost clause .....I KNOW Duo does not mark us wrong for skipping punctuation ....but maybe it should point out that the import of the sentence is lost if we miss the comma esp because we are not using if-then

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

You should not be marked wrong for missing punctuation, even in this sentence. Please report it if it happens again. Thanks.

4 साल पहले

VSNGN

"छात्राएँ " is for female students "अगर हम असफ़ल होते हैं, छात्र असफ़ल होते हैं।" (this is also right for male or all sex type)

2 साल पहले

shaikhisha

My translate is right.

2 साल पहले

Amarbahadu5

Agar ham asafal hote hai,chhatraye asafal hoti hai

1 साल पहले

Amarbahadu5

This is right

1 साल पहले

MdShahab3

Aap log jo likh rahe ho wahi maine bhi likha h phir bhi galat kayse

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।