1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "If we fail, the students fai…

"If we fail, the students fail."

अनुवाद:अगर हम असफ़ल होते हैं, छात्राएँ असफ़ल होती हैं।

May 19, 2014

9 टिप्पणियाँ


s8gy

अगर हम फैल होते हैं, छात्राएँ फैल होती हैं


iceyrage

If-then /अगर-तो are used to separate the clauses ,the translations should however be able to accept both forms with and without the then/तो as they are both correct.Comments?


iceyrage

And i came to the part where i had to hear and write what i heard ..I was not marked wrong for skipping the comma .. the lost clause .....I KNOW Duo does not mark us wrong for skipping punctuation ....but maybe it should point out that the import of the sentence is lost if we miss the comma esp because we are not using if-then


_gs9

You should not be marked wrong for missing punctuation, even in this sentence. Please report it if it happens again. Thanks.


VSNGN

"छात्राएँ " is for female students "अगर हम असफ़ल होते हैं, छात्र असफ़ल होते हैं।" (this is also right for male or all sex type)


shaikhisha

My translate is right.


Amarbahadu5

Agar ham asafal hote hai,chhatraye asafal hoti hai


MdShahab3

Aap log jo likh rahe ho wahi maine bhi likha h phir bhi galat kayse

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।