Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"I have had enough."

Traduzione:Io ne ho avuto abbastanza.

4 anni fa

5 commenti


giutro
giutro

Mi suona meglio mettendoci "it". Cioè: I have had it enough

4 anni fa

eviethegreat

No, I would never say "I have had it enough"

4 anni fa

BrunoZoldan

Why? The it question is a problem: where is the direct object, we do not have to use it?

4 anni fa

eviethegreat

I have had enough (of it). "It" is implied. You can say, " i have had enough of it", "i have had enough of this" , "i have had enough food" meaning you are full, or just "i have had enough" and by the context you will understand what it is they have had enough of. "I have had enough!" Is also used as a exasperated expression, when you don't like the situation you are in.

4 anni fa

moreno174
moreno174

ho problemi a pronunciare questa frase

1 anno fa