"क्या वह हमेशा भारत जाती है?"

Translation:Does she always go to India?

January 28, 2019

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


theloniusjaz

Can you also say "does she ever go to India?"


[deactivated user]

    That would be "kya waha kabibi barat jaathi hai" sorry I'm learning the devanagari script so can't write in it yet.


soobee620

    It gives "ever" as a suggestion when you hover over हमेशा but the counts it wrong. Please resolve!


Mark701895

    How can it mean always AND ever? They almost opposite meaning?


Zerenei

    Always = हमेशा, ever = कभी


seemsutopia

    “Does she go to India always?” was checked to be wrong. I guess, this should be accepted.


ph.s36QWw

    Waste game boring

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.