1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "क्या वह हमेशा भारत जाती है?"

"क्या वह हमेशा भारत जाती है?"

Translation:Does she always go to India?

January 28, 2019

7 Comments


Mark701895

How can it mean always AND ever? They almost opposite meaning?


Zerenei

Always = हमेशा, ever = कभी


theloniusjaz

Can you also say "does she ever go to India?"


seemsutopia

“Does she go to India always?” was checked to be wrong. I guess, this should be accepted.


soobee620

It gives "ever" as a suggestion when you hover over हमेशा but the counts it wrong. Please resolve!

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.