"Barang ini hanya dibuat di Indonesia."

Translation:This thing is only made in Indonesia.

January 29, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AdamZulkif

"This thing is only made in Indonesia" same thing


AdamZulkif

I meant "This thing is made only in Indonesia"


229395frouk

would “terbuat” be correct here too , with the emphasis more on the endproduct instead of on the actual production ?


Prayerforceone

This is my question.


Prayerforceone

When do you use terbuat instead of dibuat? What's the difference?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.