1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "आमिर के पिता को गरम दूध पीना…

"आमिर के पिता को गरम दूध पीना है।"

Translation:Aamir's father has to drink hot milk.

January 30, 2019

6 Comments


Lvly25

You can also use warm instead of hot.


P.ep.e

It is not accepted 2 September 2019, reported


shreyamish93668

As adjectives the difference between hot and warm is that hot is of an object, having a high temperature while warm is having a temperature slightly higher than usual, but still pleasant; a mild temperature. So that warm is not used here


CathyIsAwesome

Why is "must" not the same ad "have to"?


thellama73

Is this some kind of punishment?


EthanJose10

I see where this is going XD

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.