1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Tetapi saya tidak memesan ju…

"Tetapi saya tidak memesan jus apel."

Translation:But I did not order apple juice.

January 31, 2019

5 Comments


DPlanner

What's the difference between Tapi and Tetapi?


WayangOrang

same meaning, "tetapi" is more formal.


joK8Un

but i didnt order the apple juice should be accepted as correct


RARA280520QRH

But I did not order apple juice


Sarah209565

Why is present tense not correct? But I am not ordering apple juice.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.