"The women drink."

अनुवाद:औरतें पीती हैं।

May 20, 2014

55 टिप्पणियाँ


nishant.ku

Thank u so much just little a and e change the full sentence.... thanks to this wonderfull app.


riteshsahu

अौरतें पीती हैं ! .... मैं भी तो यही बोला फिर मेरा कैसे गलत ??


_gs9

You are not typing the औ in औरत correctly. You are typing the vowel अ and then adding the औ matra, ौ, to it. This is not correct. You should be typing the vowel औ as one. If you are typing with a Hindi keyboard simply type "Q" or if you are using Google input "auraten" should be correct.


tebe123

Great explaination .. thank u so much


kuldeep.na

Why are difference between woman and women


_gs9
  • Woman - औरत (एकवचन)
  • Women - औरतें (बहुवचन)

ankitpareek47

You should tiped like this. What is the difference between woman and women. Ok


tebe123

Woman is singular And women is plural


cogennitin

तू कोन है


Dineshkuma122887

Woman = a woman and women= any woman( more then one woman)


Ashok453037

Hi. Its singular or prulal . means woman shows a single object but the Women shows many objects .


SushilKuma171442

सही जवाब तो बताओ


akashlodhi

Yes i am understand. Thank you sir for the explain


SanaSharma1

What is right ans of it? ?


Konstantin672943

महिलाएँ पीती हैं - also possible


jitengore

Yes, "महिलाएँ पीती हैं" is also right. On Duolingo, for most of the sentences there are several alternatives. For a few sentences the number of alternatives are over 2000 sentences!


jitengore

"औरतें पीती हैं।" - "The women drink."

The correct answer is displayed on the screen after you submit yours.


Bharad.kv

Why not पीते हैं?


LeMaitre

पीते हैं is used for masculine words. Since औरतें is feminine, you use पीती हैं.


yogeshshin3

ye sawal samazta nahi plz


kusum66257

Aurate piti hai ye sahi javab hai.


gulamsafiq

The women drink.


sharwanKum15

औरतें पीती ह


AnuragMani

Thank u so much for this aap.i have two major problem first in speaking and second in grammer plz improve it


AryanGagra

Thanks to advice. .


MonuKumar879762

Isme ek hi women to hai


Sahibali2

This app is very good becouse i am speak english knowledge veey fast


sarthak347004

Very good application


Nafish8

Mujhe inglish sikhana hai


yogesh600262

Yrr galt sentence hii


sunil806013

Yha women bahubachan h ya ek bachan


AlokVishwa2

Mahilaye piti hai


narayankum150020

Kya different between aurat aurate

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।