"Thewomendrink."

अनुवाद:औरतें पीती हैं।

4 साल पहले

55 टिप्पणियाँ


nishant.ku

Thank u so much just little a and e change the full sentence.... thanks to this wonderfull app.

4 साल पहले

riteshsahu

अौरतें पीती हैं ! .... मैं भी तो यही बोला फिर मेरा कैसे गलत ??

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

You are not typing the औ in औरत correctly. You are typing the vowel अ and then adding the औ matra, ौ, to it. This is not correct. You should be typing the vowel औ as one. If you are typing with a Hindi keyboard simply type "Q" or if you are using Google input "auraten" should be correct.

4 साल पहले

tebe123

Great explaination .. thank u so much

3 साल पहले

kuldeep.na

Why are difference between woman and women

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod
  • Woman - औरत (एकवचन)
  • Women - औरतें (बहुवचन)
4 साल पहले

chotu6573

Nice

4 साल पहले

sharwanKum15

अच्छा

2 साल पहले

visway

Thanks explain

3 साल पहले

ankitpareek47

You should tiped like this. What is the difference between woman and women. Ok

4 साल पहले

tebe123

Woman is singular And women is plural

3 साल पहले

cogennitin

तू कोन है

3 साल पहले

pankajkuma428702

P k

10 महीने पहले

Dineshkuma122887

Woman = a woman and women= any woman( more then one woman)

1 साल पहले

Ashok453037

Hi. Its singular or prulal . means woman shows a single object but the Women shows many objects .

2 साल पहले

SushilKuma171442

सही जवाब तो बताओ

3 साल पहले

akashlodhi

Yes i am understand. Thank you sir for the explain

2 साल पहले

SanaSharma1

What is right ans of it? ?

4 साल पहले

Konstantin672943

महिलाएँ पीती हैं - also possible

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

Yes, "महिलाएँ पीती हैं" is also right. On Duolingo, for most of the sentences there are several alternatives. For a few sentences the number of alternatives are over 2000 sentences!

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

"औरतें पीती हैं।" - "The women drink."

The correct answer is displayed on the screen after you submit yours.

4 साल पहले

Bharad.kv
Bharad.kv

Why not पीते हैं?

3 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

पीते हैं is used for masculine words. Since औरतें is feminine, you use पीती हैं.

3 साल पहले

RaviThakko

The womenbdrink

3 साल पहले

yogeshshin3

ye sawal samazta nahi plz

2 साल पहले

kusum66257

Aurate piti hai ye sahi javab hai.

2 साल पहले

gulamsafiq

The women drink.

2 साल पहले

sharwanKum15

औरतें पीती ह

2 साल पहले

VikramChan3

No thanks

2 साल पहले

sharwanKum15

नहीं

2 साल पहले

manjeet565769

V

2 साल पहले

manmohan189692

Right

2 साल पहले

hemjitrake

Thank so much

2 साल पहले

AnuragMani

Thank u so much for this aap.i have two major problem first in speaking and second in grammer plz improve it

2 साल पहले

AryanGagra

Thanks to advice. .

2 साल पहले

AshishMaur8

The women drink.

1 साल पहले

anshujain7

Aurte piti he

1 साल पहले

Khushal214719

Thnka you all

1 साल पहले

Khushal214719

Ha ha

1 साल पहले

AnandPatel156739

Thx

1 साल पहले

sahilbhand5

No

1 साल पहले

MonuKumar879762

Isme ek hi women to hai

1 साल पहले

sandeepkum691340

The women drink

1 साल पहले

sureshpate778375

S

1 साल पहले

Sahibali2

This app is very good becouse i am speak english knowledge veey fast

1 साल पहले

SurajY.

Women drink

1 साल पहले

sarthak347004

Very good application

1 साल पहले

Nafish8

Mujhe inglish sikhana hai

1 साल पहले

rakhi603577

sahi to h

2 साल पहले

anilkumar887091

Hh

1 साल पहले

mahesh886794

Good app

1 साल पहले

yogesh600262

Yrr galt sentence hii

1 साल पहले

sunil806013

Yha women bahubachan h ya ek bachan

1 साल पहले

AlokVishwa2

Mahilaye piti hai

1 साल पहले

narayankum150020

Kya different between aurat aurate

10 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।