1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Mereka belajar politik di pe…

"Mereka belajar politik di perguruan tinggi."

Translation:They study politics at the university.

February 2, 2019

3 Comments


donny309620

The term used at universities is called Political Science -> "ilmu politik".


wolfe.mcbr

Some universities just use politics, or domestic politics, or politics and industrial relations.


UpzahwvW

Isn't this bad grammar? Doesn't "belajar" have to be followed by a preposition in order to be formally correct when it takes an object?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.