"Papa ni samaki mkubwa"

Translation:A shark is a big fish

February 2, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


PeterGauli

Haha its funny for me because Papa means dad (baba) in german ;)


mzukiyo

Papa means dad in many languages But Swahili be like: Let's make it SHARK!!! :)


Marcus374679

Why can't I say "sharks are big fish"


Kas334864

The pope is a big fish?


Jurekkolas

'A' is not necessary in front of 'shark' if meant is a class or category. Adjust answers please

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.