1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "जूलिया को नमक नहीं चाहिए।"

"जूलिया को नमक नहीं चाहिए।"

Translation:Julia does not want salt.

February 3, 2019

8 Comments


RobbieCalifornia

Anyone else hearing 'ramak' instead of 'namak' for the audio?


Bobby7_

I was also hearing 'ramak' but if I listen repeatedly, it looks like she is trying to say namak with the ण sound instead of the न sound. Also, I only hear this when I try to listen to the नमक word (by hovering over it) but if I listen to the whole sentence, it sounds normal, with न instead of ण.


btopps

Same experience here.


Rishbam1

WHy is ko used here... Is it cause chahie is used and its like to julia... then again whats the difference between chahtaa and chahie... When do you use which... WHHHAATT


sid1971

Nope It is perfectly fine...


kajal320992

Why "does" used here?


Beth205297

Why is "को " in here?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.