1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Panakalika"

"Panakalika"

Translation:It can be sat on

February 4, 2019

3 Comments


Ernst557459

According to the lessen introduction Kukalika means to be inhabitable. 'Inhabitable' and 'habitable' are synonyms: so 'it is habitable' should also be accepted. Reported Jan '19


dsimonds

Same problem still exists (6 Sep 2019). Reported again.


Ben837613

Can we have some guidance on this please? The hints differ from the text and I can't find any mention of "panakalika" meaning anythjng in my other textbooks and online resources. 20201012

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.