"Pemberi jeruk ini adalah paman saya."

Translation:The giver of this orange is my uncle.

February 5, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Yin449049

What is an 'orange giver'??


amire80

Indeed, a pretty weird English sentence.


_Kuma_

The person who gave this orange?

Also "these oranges" is not accepted because the answer is "this orange". What? Again with the plural and singular mix up?


kmaxjourney

No one speaks like this in English


dieprinzessin

Sounds like a mighty donation.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.