"This coffee becomes sweet with the addition of sugar."

Translation:Kopi ini menjadi manis dengan tambahan gula.

February 5, 2019

3 Comments
This discussion is locked.


hobbyfarmer178

Kopi ini menjadi manis dengan penambahan gula. could somebody explain to me why this is wrong. I believe that Penambahan means with the addition of as opposed to tambahan which means with added ?


Wira_basa

That is correct too. Please report it.


Anno552538

I am not sure the position of tambahan. The other sentence is using tambahan as adjective (catatan tambahan). Gula tambahan = additional sugar Tambahan gula = addition of sugar?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.