1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Bagaimana hasilnya?"

"Bagaimana hasilnya?"

Translation:How is the result?

February 6, 2019

5 Comments


dkfour

What is the result.


Elizabeth693356

Agree. I have reported it


joK8Un

how were the results...?


UpzahwvW

Agree. That's what I wrote, too, but it was counted as incorrect.


Joan897670

"How is the result" does not make sense. We would say "What is the result?" or we would say "How is the result measured." The work "How" is not a pronoun. The word "What" is a pronoun. The sentence needs a predicate noun (pronoun).

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.