1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "This is my cow's apple, not …

"This is my cow's apple, not Julia's."

Translation:यह मेरी गाय का सेब है, जूलिया का नहीं।

February 6, 2019

7 Comments


KeithSequeira

This is my favourite sentence so far


Aarush_Spacey10

Have you not seen: "What is tea? What is water? Who am I?"


ULF702944

Mine is aap aapka pani pita hä.. ä= ai, swedish letter.. Have a nice evening...:)


vighneshpv

Shouldn't it be "Julia kee" as Julia is a female name?


Zerenei

का के की depends on the noun that follows, सेब is masculine.


PHOENIX765552

What is this nonsense


Raveena843581

Julia is a female name so shouldn't it be 'kee' 'की' ? Or am I wrong?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.