1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "How can I be calm if my chil…

"How can I be calm if my child goes to the past?"

Translation:Bagaimana aku bisa tenang jika anakku pergi ke masa lalu?

February 6, 2019

11 Comments


Sjlver

This is a strange sentence. What does it mean, "to go to the past"?


KirranLoch

Science fiction or something :D


Mark295280

I put anakku...it got marked wrong because I didn't put anak Saya ....


Haakon388572

Maybe you used "saya" instead of "aku" earlier in the sentence. I think one must stick to the same form throughout the sentence.


XavierLamb9

I know that this is more of an informal way of asking this question but why can't I use "saya"?


doJob1

Afaik, saya ≈ aku


VianKurniadi

Ngaco nih translatenya


KirranLoch

Kenapa aku tidak boleh memakai 'kalau'?


Chuck919019

Tenang & Kalem mean the exact same thing.


mapmanic

We're talking time travel here?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.