"How can I be calm if my child goes to the past?"

Translation:Bagaimana aku bisa tenang jika anakku pergi ke masa lalu?

February 6, 2019

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Sjlver

This is a strange sentence. What does it mean, "to go to the past"?


KirranLoch

Science fiction or something :D


Mark295280

I put anakku...it got marked wrong because I didn't put anak Saya ....


Haakon388572

Maybe you used "saya" instead of "aku" earlier in the sentence. I think one must stick to the same form throughout the sentence.


Chuck169

Tenang & Kalem mean the exact same thing.


PaulNugent12

I thought so too. Not sure why it isn't accepted here.


VianKurniadi

Ngaco nih translatenya


mapmanic

We're talking time travel here?


XavierLamb9

I know that this is more of an informal way of asking this question but why can't I use "saya"?


KirranLoch

Kenapa aku tidak boleh memakai 'kalau'?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.