"ये लोग बुरे नहीं हैं।"

Translation:These people are not bad.

February 7, 2019

27 Comments
This discussion is locked.


GummyBearxD

i put "these are not bad people" and I got it wrong :(


Zerenei

That would be "ये बुरे लोग नहीं हैं।"


Frozen1512

It was these people are not bad


ph.Zg26iR

"These people are not bad" is correct .


Fatima31662

When is it these and those when you use ya


abdowdavram

These is ye Those is ve


ph.U6CgwM

I clicked the correct answer but it turned out wrong


Ilkim666

No, the people are very bad :(


RanaThakur8

'These are not bad people' and 'The people are not bad'; doesn't both the expression mean the same? Is there a difference in meaning? Or, is it necessary, to put the words in exact order, as in the original, while translating? Please help!


ph.e7BqVQ1

Same meaning and correct gramar


AnitaPhili1

In English, it is fine to say : These people are not bad OR These are not bad people. I was still marked wrong!!!?


ph.qQigG0

These people are not bad


ph.Ss65RB

These are not bad people is the correct answer


ph.f6xEhc

When ( not) was not here it is (these people are bad)


kanishkama978724

Mera man karta ki isko delete mar du kyoki barbar message kar te he


ph.9s9MiT

These are not bad people


Saksham00007

I dusjdhshshdudhdjjdnd


ph.dEVUKb

These people are not bad.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.