1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "ये लोग बुरे नहीं हैं।"

"ये लोग बुरे नहीं हैं।"

Translation:These people are not bad.

February 7, 2019

7 Comments


GummyBearxD

i put "these are not bad people" and I got it wrong :(


Zerenei

That would be "ये बुरे लोग नहीं हैं।"


Fatima31662

When is it these and those when you use ya


abdowdavram

These is ye Those is ve


kkkhan2

These people are not bed galat q bata raha hai bhai kuch samjh nhi aa raha yar


abdowdavram

Because you spelled something wrong It's bad with an A

A bed is something you sleep on


Miriam220166

"People', is it pronounced "lug" or "luv"? I hear lug when playing fast but luv when playing slow.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.