"Bagaimana mereka?"

Translation:How are they?

February 9, 2019

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


HenriCooks

would ''bagaimana kamu'' mean something similar to ''apa kabar''?


BranchVinc

Bagimana is pronounced bâgēmânâ not bagaimana


BranchVinc

This is because i sais ē in B.I.


orosso

Bergaimana ~ how about it Bagaimana ~ how


Kpereira

Bagaimana is shown as meaning HOW and WHAT? when do we use APA?


BranchVinc

Depends on how you mean it.


Audrey329869

Is it possible to add "ada" ? Bagaimana ada(lah) mereka ?


yipivan

No. Ada means "to exist", while adalah means "to be (equal to)". Neither meaning fits the sentence.


polpo854740

Bad pronunciation


Lyss2021

Shouldn't the pronunciation be "bahg EYE mah nah"?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.