"यहाँ कौन रहता है?"

Translation:Who lives here?

February 9, 2019

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Deepu568809

"who stays here?" Why is it wrong


Kae486202

What is the difference between yaha and yahan


Gita-ji

यह means this / he, she, it while यहाँ means here.


rohini487372

Who lives in here is correct


KarthikaMukundh

Why "Who does live here?" is wrong?


Carmencita445

I answer the same


Gita-ji

This sentence would only be used in response to "NN doesn't live here."
does live is usually shortened to lives.


SHRUTHIZEPETO

"Who lives in here" should have been accepted


Gita-ji

But there is no word meaning in.


ph.YgjWzQ

"Who stays here"? , why is this wrong

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.