"Raj is very bad."

Translation:राज बहुत बुरा है।

February 10, 2019

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


sandrayojana

Why Raj? I have thought so many good things about you, Neha, Julia, Peter and Aamir.


tanu2122006

Yes duo should stop HARRASHING him we are from you side Raj keep it up>„


Shinegakidomo

Oh shit.... that's me.... from the old account i deleted HOLY SHIT I FOUND MYSELF


Shinegakidomo

Huh that's me I'm back after this long haha....i commented before too but can't see it


Owen-Benjambavan

I knew I could count on the comment section for comic relief on this one


EmilGrimnn

Concerning the statements about Raj that appear in the course, this sentence proves true


Emile106

Why? Because he sells cars?


RubamaSult

Raj don't worry! We are with you on this one! Duolingo will stop harassing you. Just don't worry and you will be fine!


Anthony101199

That's because राज पीता है.


tanaya.sg

It is बहुत but they spell it बहोत I am indian I learn hindi for point so please change ठीस


Emile106

Raj is the best of all of them.


ph.4T0ClP

मार दूंगा गूगल सही से बता Duolingo को से हमको बहुत जानकारी मिलती है


ph.hBchmj

Dolingo thanks

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.