"She listens to her."

अनुवाद:वह उसको सुनती है।

May 21, 2014

10 टिप्पणियाँ


maish123

Plz tell me Hear यूज़ कब करना है और listen कब यूस करना है क्या दोनों में अगर एक कोई भी उसे करे तो कोई प्रॉब्लम तो नहीं


_gs9

Hear is used when you just happen to hear something unintentionally (eg I heard the alarm go off), listen is used when you are paying attention to something (eg I listen to my friend). Here is a great link that explains this in much more detail http://www.englishteachermelanie.com/vocabulary-listen-or-hear/


Jeevikaa_nan

Thanks for the link. It is very useful.


tarushi1988

वह उसे सुनती हैं why it is wrong


_gs9

You must either use

  • "वह.... है" (without अनुस्वार) or,
  • "वे... हैं" (with अनुस्वार).

Using "वह... हैं" (with अनुस्वार) is not correct.


Balramjakh2

Akele m hear and logo ke sath listen


VishnuPrak18

Guys, is 'woh uski sunthi hein' correct ?

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें