"They are among us!"

अनुवाद:वे हमारे बीच हैं!

May 21, 2014

4 टिप्पणियाँ


tarushi1988

What is difference between among n between


Jeevikaa_nan

Among = more than two. Between = two.


DEEPAK485155

What is the difference between हम सब and हमारे


Jeevikaa_nan

हम सब = we all. (Pronoun) हमारे = ours.(possessive pronoun) form of हमारा। when things being possessed are many we use हमारे for e.g., हमारे कुत्ते।

मैं - मेरा तुम- तेरा/तुम्हारा - तुम सबका आप - आपका - आप सबका हम - हमारा - हम सबका यह - इसका वह - उसका ये - इनका - इन सबका वे - उनका - उन सबका

I love lingots....

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।