1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Dia menjadikan saya yang ked…

"Dia menjadikan saya yang kedua."

Translation:She made me the second.

February 12, 2019

7 Comments


Keith_APP

What would this mean actually? Just as what it means literally?


Haakon388572

I think it means "She made me the second one".


kuyaC

Ye, I imagine that you were 1st in a race, and she overtook you.


Flanders1

thanks.. that gives some sort of context.


kuyaC

Are "membuat" and "menjadikan" the same? (in this context)

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.