"Kamu tidak perlu merasa cemburu."

Translation:You don't need to feel jealous.

February 12, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


sapere__aude

What is the difference between "cemburu" and "iri"?


falcon074

While both can have the similar meaning, "cemburu" relates more to feeling of love.


LailaPriyanka

I think "cemburu" is jealous and "iri" is envy, and "cemburu" meaning is when you have something and you dont like someone steal your own and "iri" meaning is when you want others belonging


CorSleutel2701

Same here. Is there a difference?


Jaqui104510

I love how this chapter is full of relationship advice expressions. Just in case, lol!


BurtHood

Is 'You don't need to feel jealous' more accurate?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.