1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Kamu tidak perlu merasa cemb…

"Kamu tidak perlu merasa cemburu."

Translation:You don't need to feel jealous.

February 12, 2019

4 Comments


sapere__aude

What is the difference between "cemburu" and "iri"?


Cor665827

Same here. Is there a difference?


LailaPriyanka

I think "cemburu" is jealous and "iri" is envy, and "cemburu" meaning is when you have something and you dont like someone steal your own and "iri" meaning is when you want others belonging


BurtHood

Is 'You don't need to feel jealous' more accurate?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.