1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hawaiian
  4. >
  5. "Take good care!"

"Take good care!"

Translation:Mālama pono!

February 14, 2019

11 Comments


JoshuaGeth

Isn't the answer 'Mālama pono'?


Richard20704

Malama means "Take care" Pono means "good" so Malama pono actually neans "Take good care "


Richard20704

I mean means (I made a typo


nicoleclerner

This is the wrong answer!!!!


BlockedBlock

So "Take good care" can be translated as both "Mālama pono" and just "Mālama"?


Tom692084

My "hold-to-view" keyboard displayed "ā" which I used in "Mālama" but was adminished anyway.


MitchellTytKeEnE

Typed Mālama pono, said I had a typo

Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.