"Take good care!"

Translation:Mālama pono!

February 14, 2019

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JoshuaGeth

Isn't the answer 'Mālama pono'?


Richard20704

Malama means "Take care" Pono means "good" so Malama pono actually neans "Take good care "


Richard20704

I mean means (I made a typo


Nlern577

This is the wrong answer!!!!


BlockedBlock

So "Take good care" can be translated as both "Mālama pono" and just "Mālama"?


AngelFlow3r

I'm pretty positive "Malama" means "Take care" and "Malama pono" means "Take good care" I think it works either way though too


MitchellTytKeEnE

Typed Mālama pono, said I had a typo


Jeanie486245

I can't get the kahako over the a.

Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.