"यह उँगली लाल है।"

Translation:This finger is red.

February 14, 2019

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


GraysonElliott

So in Hindi "thumb" is always masculine and "finger" is always feminine?


Sushila743182

It is coming very slowly


EthanJose10

You sure that's an "oongli"? ;P


CarissaS103

Is this akin to catching someone red-handed?


Serena_Rosalie

Red finger \(◎o◎)/


ITAX110

This finger is red


ph.1qDdZW

It souod be "This finger are red


IlanJahi

HASNT ANYONE NOTISED THAT RED THUMB MEANS BLEEDING THUMB!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.