"He mahiʻai Hawaiʻi ʻo Kēhau."

Translation:Kēhau is a Hawaiian farmer.

February 14, 2019

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Mirza.Ahmed

Why is "Kehau is a farmer from Hawaii." not accepted?


smallkeedtime

I wrote something similar and I got it wrong. I wrote "Kehau is a farmer in Hawaii." I think we got it wrong because "in" and "from" are not in the sentence. When I put my cursor above the word "Hawai'i" is says it can also mean "Hawaiian."


N0lanBo1

I put garmer and said "excellent" :)


lilycass13

I actually got it wrong, I always get it right

Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.