"Lui cucina un pollo nella cucina."

Translation:He cooks a chicken in the kitchen.

April 8, 2013

4 Comments


temporalthings

this is almost a tongue twister in English. almost

April 8, 2013

EdwardChamourian

The cooks cook the crunchy chunky chicken at the Krusty Krab chunky chicken trippin' chillin' kitchen.

December 29, 2013

JennaHO

I love this sentence.

March 2, 2014

brianhb

Is not the expression 'in the kitchen' 'in cucina'? My understanding is that all rooms of the house take the simple preposition 'in' and not the articulated form., as with such other expression as 'in giardino'

May 10, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.