"Es siempre una cosa buena."

Translation:It is always a good thing.

5 years ago

5 Comments


CynDaVaz

"It's always a nice thing." should have been accepted. Reported.

5 years ago

lastnightilie
lastnightilie

It says "siempre" can mean "always" or "still"! So why could it not be "still" in this case?

5 years ago

Iago
Iago

I see that it's listed as a translation, but before now I've never seen siempre used to mean anything other than always or forever.

5 years ago

lastnightilie
lastnightilie

Weird, the reason I wrote it is that I remember it being listed when I was doing the web translations.

5 years ago

Mrimi

isnt 'still' "aún" or "todavía"?

3 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.