1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Es siempre una cosa buena."

"Es siempre una cosa buena."

Translation:It is always a good thing.

April 8, 2013

5 Comments


CynDaVaz

"It's always a nice thing." should have been accepted. Reported.


lastnightilie

It says "siempre" can mean "always" or "still"! So why could it not be "still" in this case?


Iago

I see that it's listed as a translation, but before now I've never seen siempre used to mean anything other than always or forever.


lastnightilie

Weird, the reason I wrote it is that I remember it being listed when I was doing the web translations.


Mrimi

isnt 'still' "aún" or "todavía"?

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.