"They fry the chili seasoning."

Translation:Mereka menggoreng bumbu cabai.

February 15, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


HenryTan13

What's with tersebut here


Vince......

Why is ITU used as THE, instead of yang maybe ?


arielkbt

What's the difference between "cabe" and "cabai"?


demoksaputra

Cabai is the standard spelling. You'll find the word cabai in the dictionary but not cabe. It's easier to pronounce cabai as cabe, therefore it's used more in daily conversation.


Aleksandro_RU

What is seasoning and why is it at the end (yes, I am not native English speaker...)


AlPal05

"Seasoning" in English refers to herbs, spices, and salt used to flavor food.


AmelayeLala

Menggoreng and goreng are the same words, stopped to count errors which basic are non existent

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.