1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "वह बहुत आराम करता है।"

"वह बहुत आराम करता है।"

Translation:He rests a lot.

February 18, 2019

7 Comments


slovato

Shouldn't "He takes a lot of rest" also be accepted?


kaviyaramu

yes it must be accepted


another-dave

Is आराम a verb or a noun or both?


BasekAli

I think 'aaraam' is the noun 'rest' while 'aaraam karna' is the verb 'to rest'


nbbarathy

he takes a lot of rest. Why this is wrong?


PrarthanaM787785

He rests too much should be accepted right?


RADHIKA108

Too much is not the same as a lot

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.