"Who is the buyer of that hotel?"

Translation:Siapa pembeli hotel itu?

February 18, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Braauh

Why is it not also being "Siapa yang pembeli hotel itu


fhwqhgads

My Indo gf says "siapa yang" is with verbs. For a noun, just "siapa."


INalsGio

Thanks for clarifying, I thought the same but wasn't able to check, you really made my day!


Haakon388572

I wonder the same. This is so annoying. In more advanced lessons, the answer is often not accepted when you don't include "yang" after "siapa", and in this one it's the opposite.


Handrisuselo

"Siapakah pemilik hotel itu?" should also be CORRECT.

I am from Indonesia and of course I know that.


H9r1n24

Does 'pemilik' mean owner or buyer?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.