"Your chicken is more evil than me."

Translation:Ayam kalian lebih jahat daripada saya.

February 19, 2019

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ZoeVincent5

Why is there an evil chicken!?!?


JussiRanta1

If there is one, you have to speak it loud


MikeWilby

Words I hope I never hear myself saying!! ;-)


TinyPirate

Maybe the cat knowz


ZrWJHpaJ

Ayam jahat ada di lemari saya!


josephRodgers

"Tenang, Anda akan merasa lebih baik besok, setelah minum obat Anda ..."


HARRY402669

Sounds like the title for a great film "Evil Chickens".


EdwardVanc1

This may be the most important phrase I learn.

Ayam goreng.


Dean.Sahrudin

Any recipes on how to cook that evil chicken?


Slashy1X

It should be "Ayam kamu" not "Ayam Kalian" ("Your chicken" not "Their chicken")


Kharoda

"Ayam kamu" = Your (singular) chicken "Ayam kalian" = Your (plural) chicken "Ayam mereka" = Their chicken

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.