"The job of a teacher is teaching his students."

Translation:Tugas seorang guru adalah mengajar siswa-siswanya.

February 19, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


VincentQuerta

Why is "Tugas guru mengerjar siswa-siswanya" not accepted? Both "seorang" and "Adalah" aren't necessary.


andi177904

Pekerjaan salah?


Speedy12846

Why do you have the siswa?You only need the siswanya.


dont_tread_on_me

Because it's plural.


jonafown

Apa perbedaan "siswa" dan "mahasiswa"?


maddiewof

Siswa indicates to students (general) while mahasiswa indicates to university students

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.