1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "The model eats a whole chick…

"The model eats a whole chicken."

अनुवाद:मॉडल एक पूरी मुर्गी खाती है।

May 22, 2014

3 टिप्पणियाँ


PriyankaGarg31

I am not able to write modal in hindi ..plz tell me how to write


jitengore

Are you using iOS? Currently there are known issues on iOS when typing words like मॉडल and डॉक्टर. See here.

If you are using Google Hindi input, simply writing "model" will transliterate it to "मॉडल".

If you are using a Devanagari keyboard, look for the ॅ key.


Jagmt

Why can't we use "नमूना" instead of "मॉडल" here ?

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।