"I trust my parents."

अनुवाद:मैं अपने माता-पिता पर भरोसा रखता हूँ।

May 22, 2014

7 टिप्पणियाँ


ngrrsh

Why मैं मेरे माता-पिता पर भरोसा रखता हूँ wrong? Where to use मेरे and अपने?


_gs9

The word अपना must replace the usual possessive pronoun (मेरा, आपका, तुम्हारा, etc) if the person doing the action (in this case मैं) is also the person who owns the object (in this case the object is my parents). You can learn a lot more about this and see plenty of examples at these two links

http://www.learning-hindi.com/post/1162464592/lesson-52-possessive-pronouns-part-4-apnaa

http://www.ispeakhindi.com/2009/11/22/the-use-of-%E0%A4%85%E0%A4%AA%E0%A4%A8%E0%A4%BE-apna/


MKShukla

Why 'parents' can't mean 'पिता-माता' except 'माता-पिता'?


sakshinewa

I also want to know that.

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।