डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"I trust my parents."

अनुवाद:मैं अपने माता-पिता पर भरोसा रखता हूँ।

4 साल पहले

7 टिप्पणियाँ


ngrrsh
ngrrsh

Why मैं मेरे माता-पिता पर भरोसा रखता हूँ wrong? Where to use मेरे and अपने?

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

The word अपना must replace the usual possessive pronoun (मेरा, आपका, तुम्हारा, etc) if the person doing the action (in this case मैं) is also the person who owns the object (in this case the object is my parents). You can learn a lot more about this and see plenty of examples at these two links

http://www.learning-hindi.com/post/1162464592/lesson-52-possessive-pronouns-part-4-apnaa

http://www.ispeakhindi.com/2009/11/22/the-use-of-%E0%A4%85%E0%A4%AA%E0%A4%A8%E0%A4%BE-apna/

4 साल पहले

ngrrsh
ngrrsh

Thanks!!

2 साल पहले

Mkshukla
Mkshukla

Why 'parents' can't mean 'पिता-माता' except 'माता-पिता'?

2 साल पहले

sakshinewa

I also want to know that.

1 साल पहले

Govind_khilari

Right

7 महीने पहले

shubhadixi

Thanks...George

2 साल पहले