"नौ सौ"

Translation:Nine hundred

February 22, 2019

25 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Gita-ji

Duo only accepts numbers written out in letters.
The owl wants to see that you know how to spell the words. It's not a Maths class.


TravellerAlim

900 must be accepted


testadicaz3

900 ought to be accepted


GoWiP

900 has to be accepted.


DerekEther1

Why not 900 ???


Lyoiti

"9 hundred" is accepted lol


DeltaBravo85

Still not accepted. Reported 21/4/21


ph.JPYhbH

Nine hundred 900 Jiya kuryawanshi


VeehaanDes

900 should be correct like ❤❤❤?


ph.nMOb4W

900 should be accepted


yxnGJDdi

900 still not accepted


ph.pjJCxb

Some thing went wrong


CathyIsAwesome

It also does not accept 9 100, but in other exercises that required either 9 or 100 as a answer, it accepts it.


Parigaming2

By mistake I gave the answer 200 and you all are saying that they did not accepted 900 but it shows that the answer is 900


oyu_senji

Why is 900 incorrect? I had to restart ALL over because I typed "900" instead of "nine hundred" and I was 1 question away.


Aritri12345

I have written 900 so it should be accepted

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.