"Femeia mănâncă o ridiche cu brânză."

Translation:The woman eats a radish with cheese.

February 22, 2019

4 Comments


Ryan189684

The voice generation of this sounds like "Femei, aumananca", but when you do the "slow" version of it, it fully pronounces "femeia" as one word. My question is: Is this some of voice generation bug/error, or do you really pronounce this sentence like "femei, aumananca"?

February 22, 2019

Ryan189684

This is weird. In this question, the voice generation is a different woman's voice, very clear. The actual voice generation in the course is different and doesn't pronounce the same!

February 22, 2019

Andrei926539

Report it.

February 25, 2019

JohnMcCull501442

Radish with cheese... really, is this a thing ?

July 6, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.