1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Julia's heart is red."

"Julia's heart is red."

Translation:जूलिया का दिल लाल है।

February 24, 2019

9 Comments


Roni568

Why is it not की instead


tanu2122006

Shut up our heart is also redï


n4g3ndr4

Man, Respect the dead


nootnoire

"Dil hai lal" ya "dil lal hai"? Which is correct


vinay92

"dil lal hai" is correct. Hindi predominantly uses subject-object-verb sentence constructions (as opposed to subject-verb-object in English). You will see the inverted word order only in poetry or songs.


9074KARTIK

Shi tha pata nhi tha


MonaijMano

Dil Lal Hai it correct answer

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.