1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Kembalikan buku-buku ini ke …

"Kembalikan buku-buku ini ke masing-masing pemiliknya!"

Translation:Return these books to each of their owners!

February 25, 2019

4 Comments


joeldipops

"its" can't be used when talking about a plural "books" "Each of their owners" is better, but I would go with "Their respective owners"


Jake929031

Wow the quality of the course has really improved over a month ago, glad to see mistakes being corrected!


Haakon388572

"Give back" should be accepted as an alternative to "return".


crystell_charms

Its cant be used in plural books

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.