1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "What do you keep under the g…

"What do you keep under the ground?"

Translation:Apa yang kalian simpan di bawah tanah?

February 25, 2019

4 Comments


Hanifa728573

Kalian should be interchangable with kamu and anda, it's not wrong to have those other pronouns instead


Rick392366

You're right, it's not wrong to use "kamu", "Anda", they are also accepted translations.


ZiadAbdat1

actually "kalian" is plural, while "kamu" or "anda" is singular. "Kalian" is like "They", but I would prefer translate is as "you guys"..


janis.w

Why is it wrong to use menyimpan?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.