"Em alguns casos, não sei como usar as palavras."

Translation:In some cases, I do not know how to use the words.

April 8, 2013

10 Comments


lugosky

Is this Duolingo's confession?

February 20, 2014

Paulenrique
Mod

Good!! :-) haha

February 20, 2014

Koreatown

What does this sentence mean?

April 8, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

Possibilities: 1)you are learning a language and sometimes you cant make up sentences, 2) you find it difficult to speak your mind in some occasions it seems like u just cant find the words, 3) sometimes you cant figure out the grammar rules on your native language...

April 8, 2013

Maharlikans

A truer statement has never been said.

I tried to make this sentence and it was true again! Let me know if this makes sense: Uma afirmação mais verdadeira não tem falar nunca.

January 5, 2014

Paulenrique
Mod

No, it does not work =/

January 5, 2014

Maharlikans

How would you say it, Paulo?

January 7, 2014

Paulenrique
Mod

nunca foi dito uma informação mais verdadeira. (you chose a hard sentence,=))

January 7, 2014

mgaristova

why "informação" and not "afirmação"?

September 9, 2014

creatingpaul

I typed-in the correct translation, word for word with no mistakes and Duolingo counted my answer as incorrect. Anyone else having this issue?

July 16, 2017
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.