1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Bei yako ni sawasawa"

"Bei yako ni sawasawa"

Translation:Your price is just right

February 25, 2019

11 Comments


Ullamariam

The spoken text does not fit to the written one


Konrad-Michal

Why not Your price is the same?


Konrad-Michal

What does it mean: Ninakuwaje hapa?


SaleneSefu821658

The audio is saying "inakuwaje hapa" which means "how is it here"


Sikubali1

wrong audio, June 4 , 2020


Helen776701

The audio does not match the sentence


yuspz

Still wrong audio


ArgusC

Reported 12/18/2020, audio still doesn't match the text

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.