"Bei yako ni sawasawa"

Translation:Your price is just right

February 25, 2019

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Konrad-Michal

Why not Your price is the same?


Sikubali1

wrong audio, June 4 , 2020


Ullamariam

The spoken text does not fit to the written one


Helen776701

The audio does not match the sentence


Konrad-Michal

What does it mean: Ninakuwaje hapa?


SaleneSefu

The audio is saying "inakuwaje hapa" which means "how is it here"


yuspz

Still wrong audio


ArgusC

Reported 12/18/2020, audio still doesn't match the text


TomasBurba

They updated the audio and now it is extremely noisy and quiet - one still needs to guess. 08/14/2021


Victor343292

Wrong audio, please change, different text


Everlighta

The audio still says: Inakuwaje hapa?

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.