"ये लोग साथ में नहीं पढ़ेंगे।"

Translation:These people will not study together.

February 25, 2019

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


tizerzert

Tip : I take screen shots of explanations and put them all in a hindi folder, my memory has its limits unfortunately!!


Ashmi_here

Thanks for the advice


Mark701895

Why is mein required here?


vinay92

साथ में=together. Think of it as being like 'in unison'.


HettyAlyse

It's not a perfect solution (if you over think it, it causes more problems than it solves) but I think of "saat" like the word "company" in english. So like "these people will not study IN [their own] COMPANY".

Like I said, it doesn't solve all the problems, but it helps me to think of "saat" as a noun, any noun, instead of translating it to the english preposition "with".


123-Thanshika_TJ

Of course.... Sath me is together must include nahi... Padenge


Ishita577396

vinay92 i love you you do so much for us


ph.KgWwBZ

Why not learn in the place of padenge and only read and study are allowed?


vinay92

'Learn' will be सीखना

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.