1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Kapan televisi ini diperbaik…

"Kapan televisi ini diperbaiki?"

Translation:When was this television repaired?

February 26, 2019

4 Comments


joeldipops

My response was "When will this TV be fixed" and was marked wrong. I don't think I would need "akan" for this, but would appreciated confirmation from a native speaker.


TJR696322

When will this television be repaired? This translation is also goo DuoLingo!! Present and past tens in Bahasa Indonesia is the same. Out of the context we know what is known.


maliq1101

Please add past,present and future information for any indonesian sentences,because every indonesian's verb is same for every pronounce,tq


AdamOoi85

When this television was repaired

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.