"Kapan televisi ini diperbaiki?"

Translation:When was this television repaired?

February 26, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


joeldipops

My response was "When will this TV be fixed" and was marked wrong. I don't think I would need "akan" for this, but would appreciated confirmation from a native speaker.


AdamOoi85

When this television was repaired


TJR696322

When will this television be repaired? This translation is also goo DuoLingo!! Present and past tens in Bahasa Indonesia is the same. Out of the context we know what is known.


maliq1101

Please add past,present and future information for any indonesian sentences,because every indonesian's verb is same for every pronounce,tq


dont_tread_on_me

+1 for future tense, waiting for a native's insights


MatthewMus753712

"When will this television be fixed?" was marked wrong... but like it's stated below, without context there is no way to know tense. I think this answer should be accepted.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.